Sunday, June 20, 2010

TasCup 2010 Official Results

Junior U10 – Male – Gi
1st – Ezra Sayers (EMWJJA)
2nd – Caleb Pawson (EMWJJA)

Junior U12 – Male Gi
1st – Ethan Fox (EMWJJA)
2nd – Henry Rushton (EMWJJA)
3rd – Jesse Pawson (EMWJJA)

Junior U12 – Female – Gi
1st – Jacoba Sayers (EMWJJA)
2nd – Kaea Sayers (EMWJJA)

Junior U15 – Male 60+Kg Gi
1st – Bill Reid (Gracie Oceania)
2nd – Ryan Elford (EMWJJA)
3rd – Bray Austin (Geacie Oceania)

Female Adult Novice Gi

U65Kg
1st – Kirrilee Philips (EMWJJA)
2nd – Rachael Sayers (EMWJJA)
3rd – Samantha Rigby (EMWJJA)

65+Kg
1st – Jaqueline Thomsom (Peter de Been Launceston)
2nd – Jacinta Nandan (EMWJJA)

Female Adult Novice Open Gi
1st ‐ Jaqueline Thomsom (Peter de Been Launceston)
2nd – Jacinta Nandan (EMWJJA)
3rd – Rachael Sayers (EMWJJA)
3rd – Kirrilee Philips (EMWJJA)

Male Adult Novice Gi

61~67Kg
1st – Stuart Kwan (CIA Paulista)
2nd – Nathan Cannan (EMWJJA)

67~73Kg
1st – Mitchel White (Peter de Been Launceston)
2nd – Andrew Cover (Peter de Been Launceston)
3rd – Rowan Mckenzie (Peter de Been Launceston)

73~79Kg
1st – Philip Eoe (CIA Paulista)
2nd – Adam Smith (CIA Paulista)
3rd – Cory Hearn (Peter de Been Launceston)

79~85Kg
1st – Aaron Dempsey (Peter de Been)
2nd – Anthony Pisano (EMWJJA)
3rd – Edwin Munian (EMWJJA)

91~97Kg
1st – Jade Kallend (EMWJJA)
2nd – Erik Elford (EMWJJA)
3rd – Jeremy Carrol (Peter de Been Launceston)

73~79Kg
1st – Philip Eoe (CIA Paulista)
2nd – Edwin Munian (EMWJJA)
3rd – Jade Kallend (EMWJJA)
3rd – Stuart Kwan (CIA Paulista)

Male Adult Blue

79~85Kg
1st – Christian Lange (CIA Paulista)
2nd – Troy Coull (Peter de Been Launceston)
3rd – Shaw Dean (EMWJJA)

97+Kg
1st – Nick Mackenzie (EMWJJA)
2nd – Frank Nadler (Gracie Oceania)

Male Adult Blue Open Gi
1st – Nick Mackenzie (EMWJJA)
2nd – Shaw Dean (EMWJJA)
3rd – Christian Lange (CIA Paulista)

Male Senior Brown Gi
79~85Kg
1st – Paul Sayers (EMWJJA)
2nd – Brad Lowe (Gracie Oceania)
Male Adult Novice NoGi

61~67Kg
1st – Stuart Kwan (CIA Paulista)
2nd – Nathan Cannan (EMWJJA)

67~73Kg
1st – Andrew Cover (Peter de Been Launceston)
2nd – Joseph Weeks (EMWJJA)
3rd – Mitchell White (Peter De Been Launceston)

73~79Kg
1st – Dayne Webb (CIA Paulista)
2nd – Philip Eoe (CIA Paulista)
3rd – Cory Hearn (Peter de Been Launceston)

79~85Kg
1st – Anthony Pisano (EMWJJA)
2nd – Ben MacFarlane (Peter de Been Launceston)
3rd – Edwin Munian (EMWJJA)

91~97Kg
1st – Jade Kallend (EMWJJA)
2nd – Marcus Kennedy (EMWJJA)
3rd – Erik Elford (EMWJJA)

Male Adult Novice Open NoGi
1st – Jade Kallend (EMWJJA)
2nd – Anthony Pisano (EMWJJA)
3rd – Edwin Munian (EMWJJA)
3rd - Marcus Kennedy (EMWJJA)

Male Adult Blue NoGi

79~85Kg
1st – Christian Lange (CIA Paulista)
2nd – Troy Coull (Peter de Been Launceston)
3rd – Shaw Dean (EMWJJA)

97+Kg
1st – Nick Mackenzie (EMWJJA)
2nd – Frank Nadler (Gracie Oceania)

Male Adult Blue Open NoGi
1st – Nick Mackenzie (EMWJJA)
2nd Christian Lange (CIA Paulista)
3rd – Shaw Dean (EMWJJA)

Academy Points
1st ‐ EMWJJA – 127pts
2nd ‐ CIA Paulista – 62pts
3rd ‐ Peter de Been Launceston – 53pts
4th ‐ Gracie Oceania – 19pts